.
.
.
Ascot Park Bowling Club Inc.
.
.
Season 2021/2022
,
,
Subscriptions ---  2021-2022
.
.
Membership Subs.
Full $100

Full Member & Pennant Player

$260
New Member $130
Life Member Capitation Fee   $70
Social $25
Night Owls $10
Junior/Student

No Charge

.

 

.
.
.
.
.
.
BOARD OF MANAGEMENT 2021/22
 

 

 PRESIDENT
Steve Caust
 SECRETARY
Bob Cooper 
 TREASURER 
Graham Warren
 
 
 
  President:
           Steve Caust
                             Secretary :       
           Bob Cooper
                             Treasurer:
           Graham Warren
           Vice President (Men):
           Mark Denton
     Vice President (Women):-
           Lyn Clissitt
                   Board Members:
           Max Baker
 
           Geoff Amos
 
           Lyn Moulsdale
 
           Tracy Crane
 
        
                           Patron:
           Mayor Kris Hanna
        

 

            Club Responsibilities     2021-2022
 
          Almoner:
          Lyn Clissitt
          Bar Manager:
          Bob Johnston
          Building:
          Bob Cooper
          Catering:
        Tracy Crane
          Club Coach:
          Andrew Smith:
          Constitution:
         Steve Caust/ Bob Cooper
          Grants:
         Peter Morgan
          Greens Manager:
         Andrew Rault
          Hire of facilities:
         Patricia Hambour
          House Co-ordinator:
        Lyn Moulsdale
          Indoor Bowls:
         Geoff Amos
          Maintenance Manager:
          Geoff Amos
          Newsletter Editor:
          Helen Schaedel
          Night  Owls: 
           Ugis Freidenfelds (Wed)
          Recruiting Committee
          Chairman - Mark Denton
          Selection Chairperson: 
          Selection Chairman:
          Thursday     Di Harvey   
           Sat              Clem Case
           Wed            Terry Howard
          Social:
         Bernie Cocks
          Sponsorship:
         Bob Ellis
          Strategic Plan: 
         Bob Cooper
          Tournament Manager - Club & Major
         Ron Nelson
          Web site:
         Lyn Warren & Bob Cooper
 


HONOUR ROLL                 
 
Year 
President
Secretary 
Treasurer
    Mens
 Champion
     Ladies    Champion 
       Mens Pairs   Championship
 
     Ladies Pairs
Championship
2020/21
S. Caust
B. Cooper
G. Warren
 
 
 
 
2019/20
S. Caust
B. Cooper
G. Warren
 C. Watkins
S.. Coultas
 
 
2018/19
S. Caust
B. Cooper
G. Warren
 G. Pfeiffer S. Coultas

 C. Case

 J. Goudie

T. Crane

 J. Jones

2017/18
S. Caust
B. Cooper
G. Warren
 G.Pfeiffer
 C. Thulborn

T. Howard

 G. Pfeiffer

 J. Afford

C. Thulborn

2016/17
S. Caust
B. Cooper
G. Warren
 G. Munn  H. Schaedel

T. Howard &

G. Pfeiffer

 J. Clarke

J. Hamilton

2015/16  S. Caust B. Cooper G. Warren  C. Mills  J. Clarke

 C. Harvey

N. Ryan

 S. Vasey

H. Schaedel

2014/15 
 R. Nelson  B. Cooper  G. Warren  C. Mills T. Crane 

 N Pedersen

C Mills

 J Rowe          

R Cooper

2013/14
 R. Nelson  B. Cooper  G. Warren  C. Mills  S. Vasey

 R.Cooper

 K. French

 D. Bull

 M. Francis

2012/13
 R. Nelson
 B.Cooper
 G. Warren
 C. Mills
C. Thulborn
G. Pfeiffer
S. Bennier
 J. Rowe
R. Cooper
2011/12 
 R. Nelson  
 B. Cooper
 G. Warren 
 I. White
 L. Gooda
D. Stockham
R. Cooper
 L. Gooda
K. Wray
2010/11
 P. Herreen
 J.McDougall OAM
G. Warren
 
 G. Pfeiffer 
J. Jacobs 
R Stringer
R Colgan 
 T Crane 
 L Gooda
2009/10
P. Herreen
J McDougall OAM
G. Warren
D. Stockham
J. Jacobs
M. Afford
D. Stockham
T. Crane
A. Fowler
2008/09
P. Ryan
Rh. Cooper
G. Warren
M. Afford
A. Fowler
M.Afford
D.Stockham
L.Warren/
J.Rowe
2007/08
P. Ryan
Rh. Cooper
G. Warren
B. Schulz
T. Crane
S.Bennier
C.Mills
L.Warren/
J.Rowe
2006/07
P. Herreen
Rh. Cooper
G. Warren
S Bradbrook
L. Warren
G.Clarke
S.Bennier
D.Jackson/
D.Walding OAM
2005/06
U.Freidenfelds
Rh. Cooper
G. Warren
R. Colgan
J. Moore
G.Clarke
/S.Bennier
L.Warren/
J.Rowe
2004/05
U.Freidenfelds
B. Woolman
G. Warren
B. Woolman
L. Warren
R.Stringer
/R.Colgan
J.Raymond/
E.Bodsworth
2003/04
U.Freidenfelds
T. Howard
G. Warren
R. Colgan
J. Moore
R.Stringer
/R.Colgan
L.Warren/
M.Briscoe
2002/03
U.Freidenfelds
Rh. Cooper
W Brooker DFC
R. Colgan
P. Cooper
D.Moore/
B. McCardle
D.Walding OAM
/M.Briscoe
2001/02
Rh. Cooper
R Uppington
W Brooker  DFC
S Bradbrook
J. Moore
N. Ryan
/R.McPherson
E. Ellis/
A. Martin
2000/01
Rh. Cooper
R Uppington
B. Woolman
 Freidenfelds
D. Walding OAM
T. Raymond/
D.Wilson
G. Patterson/
J. Moore
1999/00
B. Woolman
Rh.Cooper
B. Woolman
J. Wise
R. Cooper
L.O'Keefe
/R.Rorrison
G. Patterson/
J. Moore
1998/99
B. Woolman
Rh. Cooper
R. Woolley
T Trentelman
R. Cooper
J.Brandford/
B.Threadgold
E. Bodsworth/
J. Boone
1997/98
B. Woolman
Rh. Cooper
R. Woolley
T.Trentelman
D.Walding OAM 
L.Patterson
/R.Cooper
J. Rowe/
V. Flynn
1996/97
R. Cadd
D. Walding OAM
A. Woolley
B.Threadgold
D Walding OAM
J.Brandford/
B.Threadgold
M. Briscoe/
M. Woolston
1995/96
R. Cadd
D. Walding
B. Woolman
L. Patterson
T Fairclough
W.Braendler
/D.Both
R. Cooper/
J. Raymond
1994/95
R. Cooper
D. Walding
B. Woolman
J. Barry
D. Walding OAM
J.Brandford
/I.Bradbrook
T. Fairclough/
D. Walding OAM
1993/94
R. Cooper
D. Walding
B. Woolman
H. Levins
M. Briscoe
L. Patterson
/R. Cooper
V. Moller/
R. Chapman
1992/93
R. Cooper
D. Walding
B. Woolman
R. Stringer
K. Morley
T. Moller/
M. Levins
M. Briscoe/
R. Bradbrook
1991/92
D. Moore
D. Walding
K. Morley
L. Patterson
R. Bradbrook
V. McColl/
L. Patterson
K. Morley/
D. Walding
1990/91
D. Moore
D. Walding
K. Morley
T. Raymond
D. Walding
T. Shanks/
R.Colgan
K. Morley/
D. Walding
1989/90
R. Rorrison
D. Walding
J. Kennedy
R. Rorrison
D. Maddern
T. Shanks/
R.R. Mabarack
P. Whutford/
N. Dudley
1988/89
R. Rorrison
D. Walding
J. Kennedy
T. Jackson
D. Walding
J. Adey/
R. Codrington
P. Bromley/
J. Chambers
1987/88
T. Raymond
R. McLean
J. Kennedy
J. Negerman
D. Walding
R. Sammells/
G. Hall
K. Morley/
D. Walding
1986/87
T. Raymond
R. McLean
W. Ferguson
W. Baird
R. Chapman
K. Morley/
H. Ratcliff
V. Wells/
R. Chapman
1985/86
D. Logan
R. McLean
W. Ferguson
D. Edwards
D. Walding
J. Adey/
R. Coldrington
A. Ward/
M Sammells
                            HONOUR ROLL STARTED IN 1960/61
            


    
   LIFE MEMBERS.       
         .
    2021
W. LAVENDER
    2020
T. SLAPE
     2017 R. NELSON
     2016 G. WARREN
     2016
S. KELDOULIS
     2014
R. (Bob) COOPER 
     2013
 J COMBES
     2011 
 U FREIDENFELDS
     2010 
 R COOPER
     2004 
 B KELDOULIS 
 
 J KENNEDY   +
   
 H. POPE   +
  
 R. RORRISON 
 
 M. BEACHAM   +
 
 H. BLACK    * 
 
 T. MOUNTFORD    * 
 
 R. YOUNG    * 
 
 K. BEER      +
 
 J. LYNCH    * 
 
 M. BRIMBLE    + 
 
 M. McPHERSON   +
     
 D. WALDING  +
 
 D. BROWN   +
 
 T. KING    * 
 
 M. HAND    * 
 
 K. McPHERSON    * 
 
 E. GUINEY    * 
 
G. BROWN    * 
 
 E. LENNELL    * 
          * Denotes deceased