'Home of the Lions'

 

 

 

 

 

PENNANT TEAMS  & SELECTORS.

 

 

 

 WEDNESDAY MENS PENNANT 16th JANUARY 2019

 

PREMIER ONE   v HAPPY VALLEY  HOME

 

 LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
PAIRS  M DentonT Howard
TRIPLES B HobanD BothC Harvey TM
TRIPLES C SmithG ShortG Coultas
FOURSR LehmannD FoxA SmithS Denton
FOURSB CooperM BakerN RyanI Huckel

 

DIVISION THREE SOUTH v REYNELLA  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
V BullK MaloneyJ Southgate  U Freidenfelds
G WarrenR WoodfordeR LangfordA Gonzales
N HollisS CaustD McKechnieG Amos TM
C BurkittM TurnerD MooreD Jones

 

 DIVISION FOUR SOUTH v HAPPY VALLEY  HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
B ThreadgoldD PerkinsF BlakeK Clark
G Dickson TMS KeldoulisB TemplerS Farthing
J GosnellR PigouG BurfordB Ellis

 

 

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH/WEST  v STURT  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
M FergusonDcy JonesG GriffinJ Laing
P SaundersD WillcocksJ Cooney J Evans 
J WallaceG CooneyM JenningsR Nelson  TM

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAY PENNANTS 17 January 2019

 

PREMIER  V LOCKLEYS  HOME

J RoweS DentonH Schaedel TMS Vasey
D HarveyJ HamiltonJ AffordS Coultas Duty Rink G
A HayesF SpehrR CooperC Thulborn

 

DIVISION 3  V MARION  HOME

S DesmondS BlakeD WiseL Clissitt
J Jones  TMM MorganP AworthD Bull
K HassamS HowardM UppingtonB Cocks

 

DIVISION 4  V Westlakes  AWAY

F O'MalleyP MaloneyP HambourK Bruce TM
L CondonR JonesA ProdanovskiB Keldoulis Duty Rink K

 

 

 SATURDAY OPEN PENNANTS  19th JANUARY 2019

 

DIVISION 1 - V GAWLER  HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
C CaseS BennierG CoultasT Howard  DUTY RINK
J RousseG PfeifferC Harvey TMJ Hateley
N RyanD BothA SmithSam Denton
M LampshireI HuckelS CoultasJ Aworth

 

DIVISION TWO -   V  BRIGHTON  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
R LehmannB HobanJ GoudieM Denton TM
D HendyD AworthJ GibbsG Short
G HardyJ SouthgateD JonesR Rea
L KellyD FoxM BakerR Langford

 

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH -   V HAPPY VALLEY  HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J AffordF SpehrD McKechnieA Gonzales
R SavageP BranfordT SlapeB Cooper
C SmithC ConnorW BraendlerD Moore TM
G WarrenR CooperS VaseyG Amos

 

DIVISION FOUR WEST -  V SEMAPHORE  HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J RoweV BullH SchaedelU Freidenfelds
D HarveyG DicksonL ClissitB Ellis
R PigouT Crane TMSally DentonM Turner
C BurkittK MaloneyS CaustM Afford

 

DIVISION SIX EAST -   V  TRANMERE  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
D PerkinsR MillerG BurfordP Jeffries
B TemplerN HollisR WoodfordeF Blake
B ThreadgoldJ GosnellP SaundersR Nelson TM

 

DIVISION SEVEN SOUTH -   V BRIGHTON  HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
A MatthiasD WiseDarcy JonesJ Evans
M FergusonM JenningsK Hassam TMM Uppimgton
G CooneyS KeldoulisJ JonesD Bull

 

 

DIVISION SEVEN SOUTH WEST -   V PORT NOARLUNGA AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
I BradbrookD WillcocksH Chamberlin TMJ Cooney
S BlakeP MorganG GriffinJ Laing
A ProdanovskiB WangM MorganL Gibson

 

 

RESERVE PLAYERS WILL BE ALLOCATED RINKS FOR SOCIAL BOWLS. (NOTE SOCIAL BOWLER'S MAY WEAR MUFTI.) 

 

RESERVES:                               

         

 

                                                             

 

 

 SELECTORS FOR SEASON 2018/2019

 

   

Men's Chairman of Selectors  -         Andrew Rault

        Saturday Selectors              Saturday Teams
 Jeff Aworth & Terry Howard
Division 1
  Mark Denton
Division 2
  Sue Vasey
Division 4 South
  Paul HarrisonDivision 4 West
 Ron NelsonDivision 6 East
 Kate Hassam
Division 7 South
Harry Chamberlin Division 7 South West
 
         Wednesday Selectors                Wednesday Teams 
                Terry HowardPremier 
                Geoff AmosDivision 3S
                Robert Johnston
 Division 4S
 Division 4SW 
Ladies Chairman of Selectors   -   Bernie Cocks
        Thursday Selectors                     Thursday Teams

               Sue Vasey & 

               Helen Schaedel

Premier League
                Lyn ClissittDivision 3S
                Kate Hassam               Division 4       
 

                                                                                                    

CLUB COACHES
Jeff Aworth
 Mark Denton