PENNANT TEAMS 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 16/10/19  

 

 

 

PREMIER 1   v HENLEY AWAY 11.30

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
C SMITH   C CASE C WATKINS
M LAMPSHIRE   D BOTH C HARVEY  TM
D JONES     T HOWARD
B COOPER R LANGFORD M DENTON I HUCKEL
B HOBAN D FOX R LEHMANN  G COULTAS

 

DIVISION TWO SOUTH  v NOVAR GDNS HOME 11.30AM

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
G DICKSON TM     S FARTHING
R SAVAGE   G NEVILLE D MOORE  SAND
P MORGAN   B ELLIS J SOUTHGATE
G COONEY G WARREN V BULL G AMOS DUTY
C BURKITT S CAUST D MCKECHNIE A GONZALES

 

DIVISION THREE S/W v BRIGHTON HOME 11.30

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
K MALONEY B THREADGOLD R WOODFORDE P JEFFRIES
B TEMPLER M JENNINGS J WHALAN U FREIDENFELDS
G DITTMAR S KELDOULIS T SLAPE R PIGOU
G MARTIN J EVANS TM J COONEY F BLAKE

 

 

DIVISION FOUR S/W v MARION AWAY 11.30

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
B WANG D WILLCOCKS G GRIFFEN J LAING
E BRUNTON B LAVENDER D'ARCY JONES TM L GIBSON
M FERGUSON G BURFORD T HART R NELSON

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAY PENNANTS 17th October 2019 

 

PREMIER  V HAWTHORN  AWAY

S DENTON H SCHAEDEL S VASEY R BRADBROOK      
D HARVEY J HAMILTON J AFFORD S COULTAS
A HAYES F SPEHR R COOPER C THULBORN

 

DIVISION 2  V  HAWTHORN    AWAY

P MALONEY K MCKECHNIE P AWORTH D BULL
I GOUDIE D WISE M UPPINGTON B COCKS
J ROWE S HOWARD K DICKSON L CLISSITT

 

DIVISION 3  V  BEAUMONT   AWAY

M HOBAN A CARBONE B KELDOULIS L MOULSDALE
A PRODANOVSKI R JONES F O'MALLEY K BRUCE
P HAMBOUR L CONDON S DESMOND S BLAKE

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10/19 v HENLEY 12:15 - 1:00 HOME

 

 

PREMIER 1

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
N RYAN M DENTON C HARVEY D STOCKHAM
J NAYLON D BOTH A SMITH G COLLINS
I HUCKEL G COULTAS S COULTAS J AWORTH
C CASE T HOWARD C WATKINS J HATELEY

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10 v EDWARDSTOWN 12:00 - 1:00 AWAY

 

DIVISION THREE SOUTH 

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
G HARDY G NEVILLE R LEHMANN R LANGFORD
R SAVAGE B HOBAN M LAMPSHIRE R BRADBROOK
C SMITH A RAULT D FOX S TARR
J ROUSSE D AWORTH D HENDY R REA

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10 v SOMERTON 12:00 - 1:00 AWAY

 

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH 

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
J AFFORD F SPEHR S VASEY A GONZALES
P MORGAN P BRANFORD T SLAPE B COOPER
G DICKSON H SCHAEDEL D MCKECHNIE G AMOS
R PIGOU G WARREN W BRAENDLER J SOUTHGATE

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10 v WEST LAKES 12:00 - 1:00 AWAY

 

DIVISION FOUR WEST 

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
J ROWE K McKECHNIE S CAUST  U FREIDENFELDS
D HARVEY B THREADGOLD L CLISSIT B ELLIS
P SAUNDERS V BULL P HARRISON M AFFORD
C BURKITT B BRINKLEY SALLY DENTON F BLAKE

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10 v NOVAR GARDENS 12:00 - 1:00 AWAY

 

DIVISION SIX WEST 

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
K DICKSON R MILLER R WOODFORDE P JEFFRIES
S BLAKE S KELDOULIS K MALONEY J EVANS
L GIBSON B WANG J WHALAN

D BULL

     

 

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10 v BRIGHTON 12:15 - 1:00 HOME

 

 

DIVISION SIX CENTRAL WHITE 

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
G BURFORD B TEMPLER G MARTIN M UPPINGTON
I BRADBROOK H CHAMBERLIN  J LAING R NELSON
A MATTHIAS L MOULSDALE M JENNINGS G COONEY

 

 

SATURDAY 12/10 v v HOLDFAST 12:15 - 1:00 HOME

 

 

DIVISION SIX CENTRAL BLUE

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
T HART A PRODANOVSKI M FERGUSON D WISE
G DITTMAR T GOLDNER D'ARCY JONES L KOCH
B LAVENDER D WILLCOCKS J WALLACE J COONEY

 

SATURDAY 12/10 MARION RSL 12:15 - 1:00 HOME

 

 

DIVISION SEVEN  

 

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
E BRUNTON K BRUCE B STEWART P HAMBOUR
B CLARK L CONDON S HOWARD B JOHNSTON
S DESMOND S GIBSON M HOBAN W DOWDY
       

 

 

 

                

         

 

                                                             

 

 

 SELECTORS FOR SEASON 2019/2020

 

   

Saturday Chairman of Selectors  -         Clem Case

        Saturday Selectors              Saturday Teams
Sam Denton& Terry Howard
Premier
 Max Baker
  Div. 3 South
  Sue Vasey
  Div.  4  South
  Paul Harrison  Div.  4 West
 Phil Jeffries          Div.  6  Red West
 Ron Nelson
                Div.  6  White  Central
TBA               Div.  6   Blue  Central
TBA
Div.7
Wednesday Chairman of Selectors   -   Ian Huckel
         Wednesday Selectors         Wednesday Teams 
       Terry Howard Premier 
      David Moore Div. 2 S
    Fred Blake
  Div.3 S/W
        Bob Johnston         Div.4SW 
Ladies Chairman of Selectors   -   Bernie Cocks
        Thursday Selectors              Thursday Teams

 Sue Vasey &                Helen Schaedel

Premier
   Kate Dickson
Div. 2
   Lyn Moulsdale            
           Div. 4       
 

                                                                                                    

CLUB COACHES
Jeff Aworth
 Mark Denton
Ian Huckel
Riina Bradbrook

 

 

 

 

 

1000 PENNANT GAMES

 

2018

BILL LAVENDER

2017

BOB COOPER

JOHN COOMBES

ERNIE FROST

DFC

J. DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIERSHIP PHOTO'S

 

 
   
SATURDAY  DIV.  5W  2018 THURSDAY  DIV.  3S   2019
THURSDAY  DIV. 1  2018 WEDNESDAY  DIV.  1  2018
WEDNESDAY PREMIER  1    2015 WEDNESDAY  METRO 1S    2016
SATURDAY TRIPLES   2011 SATURDAY PREMIER 1  2015
SATURDAY METRO 2   2010 LADIES PREMIER 2    2010
LADIES  METRO 2S  2009 LADIES METRO 2S  2009
SATURDAY PREMIER 1  2009
SATURDAY DIV. 3 RED   2006