'Home of the Lions'

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIERSHIP WINNERS.

 

 

 

 

 

 WEDNESDAY - DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 Played Happy Valley at Grange

 

Result was even after the last end.

 

A 1 end playoff was played

 

Ascot Park won 116-115  -  a 1 shot win.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THURSDAY - DIVISION 1

 

  

Payed  Lockley's at Hawthorn

 

A/P  WON   57  -  51

 

Went through the season undefeated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SATURDAY - DIVISION  5 WEST

 

Played Henley Red at Somerton.

 

A/P WON 100  -  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

PENNANT TEAMS  & SELECTORS.

 

 

 

 WEDNESDAY MENS PENNANT

 

DIVISION ONE - 21 MARCH  v HAPPY VALLEY AWAY at GRANGE Bowling Club

 

 LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
PAIRS

J SOUTHGATE

  T HOWARD
TRIPLESR LEHMANN M WALKERC HARVEY 
TRIPLESC SMITH D BOTH TMG PFEIFFER 
FOURSG WARREND FOXM BAKERG COULTAS 
FOURSD.JONESB COOPERG SHORTI.HUCKEL

 

DIVISION THREE SOUTH - 14 MARCH BRIGHTON   HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
     
    
    
    

 

 

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
    
    
    
    

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAY PENNANTS

 

DIVISION 1 - 22 FEBRUARY V  PORT NOARLUNGA   HOME

 

D HARVEYJ ROWER COOPERS COULTAS
J AFFORDA HAYESF SPEHRC THULBORN
J HAMILTONL CLISSITTH SCHAEDELS VASEY

 

DIVISION 3 - 22 FEBRUARY V PORT ADELAIDE  HOME

 

J JONESK HASSAMD WISEP AWORTH
I GOUDIES HOUSTONB COCKSD BULL
B KELDOULISS HOWARDM MORGANM UPPINGTON

 

 

 SATURDAY OPEN PENNANTS  3 MARCH 2018

 

PREMIER LEAGUE -   

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
    
    
    
    

 

DIVISION TWO -   V  ADELAIDE  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
    
    
    
    

 

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH -   V  

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
    
    
    
    

 

DIVISION FIVE WEST -  24 MARCH V  HENLEY  AWAY AT SOMERTON BOWLING CLUB

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
P SAUNDERSB TEMPLERD McKECHNIEG.AMOS 
H CHAMBERLINR MILLERK MALONEYM LAMPSHIRE TM
J ROWER PIGOUB ELLISV.BULL 
 B THREDGOLDG.HARDYP HARRISONP.BRANFORD

 

DIVISION SIX SOUTH -   V   REYNELLA  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
    
    
    

 

DIVISION SIX CENTRAL -   V HENLEY HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
    
    
    

 

 RESERVE PLAYERS WILL BE ALLOCATED RINKS FOR SOCIAL BOWLS. (NOTE SOCIAL BOWLER'S MAY WEAR MUFTI.) 

 

RESERVES:                                  

                 

                          

 

                                                               

   UNAVAILABLE:                                                               

      

                                                                  

                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 SELECTORS FOR SEASON 2017/2018

 

   

Men's Chairman of Selectors  -         Andrew Rault

        Saturday Selectors              Saturday Teams
               Jeff Aworth - JointPremier League 
               Nigel Ryan - Joint 
              Scott BennierDIVISION 2 
 ..................................................................................................
Panel  -   David MooreDivisions 4,5 & 6 
               Mark Lampshire 
               Paul Harrison 
               
  
 
         Wednesday Selectors                Wednesday Teams 
                Terry HowardDivision 1 
                Mark LampshireDivision 3S
                             3W
  
Ladies Chairman of Selectors   -   Lyn Clissitt
        Thursday Selectors                     Thursday Teams
                 Sue VaseyDivision  1
                Helen Schaedel 
                Kate Hassam                       3W
 

                                                                                                    

CLUB COACHES
Jeff Aworth
 Mark Denton